539 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
539 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0149/ 000/
Control#
00025392
Owner
SMITH JR, HAROLD EUGENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,900
PID
25392
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,200$31,700$282,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JR, HAROLD EUGENE
Co-Owner
Address
539 SUEDBERG ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$299,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2864-2159
Sale Date06/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRISTINA, HAILEY SMITH; SMITH JR, HAROLD EUGENE$299,000 2864-215906/28/2024
DAUBERT, EDITH L; DAUBERT, MICHAEL W$1 1498-018004/06/1993
BROWN, A A & R E$0 0885-006607/16/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,360 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,360 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 392 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   4,999 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.70

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage204
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood32.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,250$10,000$44,250
2024$34,250$10,000$44,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps