Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
15 MOTTER DR
Print
Map It
Location
15 MOTTER DR
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0151/ 003/
Control#
00025397
Owner
HARRIS, KERRY L
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$272,800
PID
25397
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$251,600
$21,200
$272,800
Owner of Record
Owner
HARRIS, KERRY L
Co-Owner
Address
15 MOTTER DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
0326-0254
Sale Date
05/11/1998
HARRIS, KERRY L; HARRIS, WANDA L
$1
0326-0254
05/11/1998
MOTTER, G C & V J
$0
1281-0068
09/14/1979
MOTTER, G C & V J
$0
1231-0551
10/25/1976
EDWARDS, P A
$0
1190-0067
05/09/1974
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
1,271
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1271
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
11 Multi (2-4 Family)
Style
Multi-Family
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Forced Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
21b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,271
1,271
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,271
0
DCK
R-DECK
590
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
446
0
SLB
R-SLAB
100
0
3,678
1,271
Parcel Information
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Deeded Acres
0.56
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Neighborhood
2100 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.56
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
512.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
560.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,220
$9,150
$26,370
2024
$17,220
$9,150
$26,370
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps