128 MABEL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
128 MABEL ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0041/ 002/
Control#
00000254
Owner
HEPLER, STAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$377,600
PID
254
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,800$44,800$377,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHEPLER, STAN M
Co-Owner
Address
128 MABEL RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1646-0043
Sale Date02/19/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEPLER, GAIL M; HEPLER, STAN M$1 1646-004302/19/1996
HEPLER, STANLEY M & GAIL M$1 1641-032412/13/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate01B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,934 1,934
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 494 494
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,310 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,236 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   5,198 2,428

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,755$6,575$53,330
2024$46,755$6,575$53,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps