409 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
409 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0169/ 002/
Control#
00025423
Owner
S & S SINGH PARTNERS
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$1,095,100
PID
25423
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,025,500$69,600$1,095,100

Owner of Record
OwnerS & S SINGH PARTNERS
Co-Owner
Address
555 E 28TH DIVISION HWY
LITITZ, PA 17543
Sale Price$1,131,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2626-1110
Sale Date04/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
S & S SINGH PARTNERS$1,131,200 2626-111004/26/2018
RFEC II INVESTMENTS LLC$1,049,000 2526-000102/20/2015
COCCA DEVELOPMENT LTD$250,000 2360-092012/29/2009
FREEMAN, CLAIR M; FREEMAN, GERALDINE M$0 1332-031507/20/1983
P A L REALTY INC$0 1122-006204/16/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 7,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 7,150 7,150
   7,150 7,150
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,950
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,950 1,950
   1,950 1,950

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary15100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,725$20,040$185,765
2024$165,725$20,040$185,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps