427 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
427 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0169/ 004/
Control#
00025425
Owner
MCDONALDS CORP
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$1,139,100
PID
25425
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,029,400$109,700$1,139,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALDS CORP
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 182571
COLUMBUS, OH 43218
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1380-0683
Sale Date09/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDONALDS CORP$0 1380-068309/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 4,783
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fast Food
Bldg Use:FFF: Fast Food Franchise
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
FFFFast Food Franchise 4,783 4,783
   4,783 4,783
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 330
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fast Food
Bldg Use:FFF: Fast Food Franchise
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 330 330
   330 330

Parcel Information
Use Code325
DescriptionFast Food  
Deeded Acres2.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code325
DescriptionFast Food  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary47400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,415$112,345$338,760
2024$226,415$112,345$338,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps