315 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
315 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0182/ 001/
Control#
00025445
Owner
WENNER, ROBERT D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$280,900
PID
25445
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,800$74,100$280,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWENNER, ROBERT D
Co-Owner
Address
315 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2697-1857
Sale Date08/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WENNER, DIANNE D; WENNER, ROBERT D$1 2697-185708/06/2020
WENNER, ROBERT D$154,000 2296-151203/28/2008
FITZSIMMONS, RONDA G$96,900 2087-248902/25/2004
BENEFICIAL CONSUMER DISC CO$65,000 2053-052906/27/2003
HALDEMAN J W & K$1 1566-024908/17/1994
HALDEMAN, R & A$0 1247-075010/25/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,008 1,008
DCKR-DECK 249 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 249 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   3,094 2,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,775$10,375$63,150
2024$52,775$10,375$63,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps