158 LONG STRETCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
158 LONG STRETCH ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0002/ 002/
Control#
00025458
Owner
HUMMEL, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$335,500
PID
25458
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,900$45,600$335,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMMEL, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
158 LONG STRETCH RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-1503
Sale Date08/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARRETT, AMBER; HUMMEL, WILLIAM$275,000 2788-150308/26/2022
SCHWER, JOAN M$1 2294-024803/11/2008
SCHWER F O & J M REV LIV TR; SCHWER, FREDERICK O (CO-TRUSTEE); SCHWER, JOAN M (CO TRUSTEE)$0 2065-236306/26/2003
SCHWER F & J M$0 1270-042903/05/1979
DORAN, J M$0 1078-046507/31/1966
DORAN, J M & G J$0 1058-093404/01/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,580 1,580
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,580 0
CPTR-CARPORT 528 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   4,324 1,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal2040.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal570.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,675$10,375$55,050
2024$44,675$10,375$55,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps