153 LONG STRETCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
153 LONG STRETCH ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0002/ 009/
Control#
00025465
Owner
STAGER, LLOYD K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$316,900
PID
25465
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,900$48,000$316,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAGER, LLOYD K
Co-Owner
Address
153 LONG STRETCH RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2537-2600
Sale Date07/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAGER, LLOYD K$165,000 2537-260007/17/2015
J STTOPS LLC$126,000 2529-250204/14/2015
RAMSAY, MARY ANN$1 2463-136303/04/2013
FELTY, HARVENA; FELTY, RUSSELL$0 1161-009209/25/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,719
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)560
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,816 599
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 250 0
   5,026 1,719

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,120$10,625$44,745
2024$34,120$10,625$44,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps