211 LONG STRETCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
211 LONG STRETCH ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0002/ 018/
Control#
00025473
Owner
WEAVER, TIMOTHY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$365,600
PID
25473
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,200$44,400$365,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, TIMOTHY L
Co-Owner
Address
211 LONG STRETCH ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$22,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1525-0335
Sale Date10/13/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER, RACHEL E; WEAVER, TIMOTHY L$22,500 1525-033510/13/1993
UMBENHAUER, D R & HUGHES, D M$18,000 1482-015006/09/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,502
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,270 1,270
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,232 1,232
DCKR-DECK 253 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,779 2,502

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole160.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,910$10,250$45,160
2024$34,910$10,250$45,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps