226 LONGSTRETCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
226 LONGSTRETCH RD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0005/ 001/
Control#
00025480
Owner
R & J RENTAL LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,200
PID
25480
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,100$58,100$144,200

Owner of Record
OwnerR & J RENTAL LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 161
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2387-2478
Sale Date11/14/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
R & J RENTAL LLC$1 2387-247811/14/2010
DINKLOCKER, DOUGLAS P$1 0766-027511/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21b - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj20
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 580 580
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 580 580
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 580 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 170 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   2,190 1,160
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
DCKR-DECK 24 0
   696 672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.97

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,930$11,215$14,145
2024$2,930$11,215$14,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps