178 SUEDBERG ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
178 SUEDBERG ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0016/ 001/
Control#
00025497
Owner
GEM REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$304,200
PID
25497
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,200$54,000$304,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGEM REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
625 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2653-1161
Sale Date03/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEM REALTY LLC$40,000 2653-116103/28/2019
GENSEMER, HARRY JOHN; GENSEMER, JENNIFER B$68,000 1526-021510/25/1993
MC LAUGHLIN, J R$0 1502-018905/03/1993
MC LAUGHLIN, J R & M D$0 1381-003209/18/1986
GEIER, B A$0 1359-024504/22/1985
GEIER, R G & B A$0 1138-030706/02/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)672
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate21B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 528 528
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 528 528
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 528 264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
SLBR-SLAB 256 0
   2,848 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl928.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,205$11,250$34,455
2024$23,205$11,250$34,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps