150 SUEDBERG RD
 Print  Map It

Location
150 SUEDBERG RD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00025505
Owner
BARGIELSKI, REBECCA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,500
PID
25505
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,800$32,700$207,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARGIELSKI, REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address
150 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2911-2670
Sale Date06/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARGIELSKI, REBECCA; CARTER, JOSHUA$270,000 2911-267006/30/2025
MULLEN, KEVIN E$153,900 2589-054102/28/2017
KRAUSS, MARK; KRAUSS, NANCY$135,000 2229-061311/03/2006
LANDES, KATHY; LANDES, WARREN$0 1439-006012/11/1989
SITES, K E & B A$0 1382-025910/09/1986
SITES, R & M E$0 1273-065405/14/1979
WOLFE, H D & N E$0 1226-029307/14/1976
WOLFE, H D & E$0 0903-049807/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,046
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)576
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - H - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 576 386
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
DCKR-DECK 324 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
   2,328 1,046

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage149
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1024.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,490$19,080$51,570
2024$32,490$19,080$51,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps