10 GEARY WOLF ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
10 GEARY WOLF ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00025532
Owner
WEST SCHUYLKILL G E M RLTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,600
PID
25532
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,700$24,900$163,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST SCHUYLKILL G E M RLTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
625 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2451-1476
Sale Date10/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEST SCHUYLKILL G E M RLTY LLC$5,000 2451-147610/19/2012
UMBENHAUER, RANDOLPH; UMBENHAUER, SADIE$0 0843-007006/23/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - H - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj30
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 576 386
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 846 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 522 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   2,666 1,088

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage46
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,720$6,250$10,970
2024$4,720$6,250$10,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps