36 MARSTOWN ALY
 Print  Map It

Location
36 MARSTOWN ALY
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0056/ 001/
Control#
00025570
Owner
DAGOSTINO, DENNIS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$415,200
PID
25570
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,000$110,200$415,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDAGOSTINO, DENNIS R
Co-Owner
Address
36 MARSTOWN ALY
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$134,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2617-2239
Sale Date01/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAGOSTINO, DENNIS R$134,900 2617-223901/18/2018
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,304 2605-105409/06/2017
HERTZOG, BARRY L; HERTZOG, JODY A$229,000 2256-290505/07/2007
HIGGINS, LAWRENCE W$60,000 2211-180206/21/2006
DEWITT, DENISE M$47,000 2011-271010/07/2002
DERFLER KEVIN M$20,500 0672-021607/16/1999
DERFLER GEORGE W & RUTH G$0 1198-079811/07/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,808
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,808 1,808
DCKR-DECK 760 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
   2,656 1,808

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame187.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal775.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl266.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,080$16,465$75,545
2024$59,080$16,465$75,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps