126 BROOKSIDE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
126 BROOKSIDE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00025607
Owner
SCHNOKE, RUSSELL L
Taxable Assessed
$179,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
25607
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$159,100$313,600$472,700$20,600$179,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNOKE, RUSSELL L
Co-Owner
Address
126 BROOKSIDE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$4,562,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2522-2680
Sale Date01/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHNOKE, RUSSELL L; WAGNER, ADAM F$4,562,000 2522-268001/23/2015
MILLER, ALVIN$0 1065-065805/13/1965
MILLER, L L & M$0 0608-034502/16/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)962
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 962 962
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 572 286
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 962 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 416 0
   3,874 2,210

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$20,600
Clean & Green Acres18.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2250.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood108.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood684.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood135.00 SF1
CornCr91 Corn Crib (non-taxable)WWood54.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood225.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood198.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
CornCr91 Corn Crib (non-taxable)WWood60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$25,890$27,320$53,210$4,080$29,970
2024$25,890$27,320$53,210$4,080$29,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps