10 BROOKSIDE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
10 BROOKSIDE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0095/ 004/
Control#
00025621
Owner
HOOVER, WADE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,800
PID
25621
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,200$45,600$256,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOVER, WADE J
Co-Owner
Address
10 BROOKSIDE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1229-0343
Sale Date06/28/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOOVER, REBECCA J; HOOVER, WADE J$95,000 1229-034306/28/2001
HARWICK B D & J H (SEE TEXT)$1 1229-033806/20/2001
HARWICK BRIAN D & JULIE H(REF)$1 1000-032410/06/2000
HARWICK BRIAN D & JULIE H$82,000 1474-091601/02/1992
SCHAEFFER J W & C H$0 1419-035912/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,136
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,136 1,136
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 102 0
   2,782 1,136

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
Polebl24 Polebldg (Util Building, Often Pole cWWood220.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood88.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood54.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,530$10,375$43,905
2024$33,530$10,375$43,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps