107 GEARY WOLF ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
107 GEARY WOLF ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00025630
Owner
WERDT, CODY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,100
PID
25630
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,700$43,400$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWERDT, CODY
Co-Owner
Address107 GEARY WOLFE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$348,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2898-0750
Sale Date03/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERDT, CODY; WERDT, HEATHER$348,000 2898-075003/18/2025
SMITH, RYAN M$186,000 2681-102701/23/2020
NEY, MELISSA A$36,000 2659-275106/13/2019
081517 PORTFOLIO TRUST; NATURAL REALTY LLC; WATERMELON REALTY LLC$0 2659-274705/01/2018
081517 PORTFOLIO TRUST; NATURAL REALTY LLC; WATERMELON REALTY LLC$15,000 2612-263111/20/2017
MICKLO, CHARLES; MICKLO, MARY J$0 1079-036507/18/1966
REHRER, O & C R$0 0670-027509/26/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,325
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1026
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,026 1,026
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 546 273
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,026 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 449 0
SLBR-SLAB 105 0
   4,178 2,325

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,745$10,000$48,745
2024$38,745$10,000$48,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps