68 BETHEL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
68 BETHEL RD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00025637
Owner
LUTZ, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$570,600
PID
25637
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$505,000$65,600$570,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLUTZ, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
68 BETHEL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0502-0206
Sale Date09/24/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUTZ, ROBERT$1 0502-020609/24/1998
LUTZ ROBERT$40,000 0115-019507/18/1997
BRUBACKER, HARVEY M$1 1598-030604/03/1995
BRUBACKER HARVEY M$100,000 1584-006812/08/1994
GLORE A C & M W$0 1234-073101/19/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,929
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate21b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,729 1,729
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,379 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 492 0
   6,834 2,929

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame936.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,690$18,195$88,885
2024$70,690$18,195$88,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps