Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
22 ROCK ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
22 ROCK ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00025648
Owner
KEMMERLING, LEANNE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,600
PID
25648
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$138,100
$25,500
$163,600
Owner of Record
Owner
KEMMERLING, LEANNE M
Co-Owner
Address
22 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2556-0456
Sale Date
02/17/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
KEMMERLING, KEVIN D; KEMMERLING, LEANNE M
$80,000
2556-0456
02/17/2016
WESSNER, KURT H; WESSNER, SHARON K
$75,000
2515-2778
10/23/2014
SCHEAFFER, HENRY; SCHEAFFER, PAULINE
$0
0628-0038
04/24/1941
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1941
Living Area:
1,112
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
21B-F2
R-FIRST FLOOR
748
748
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
728
364
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
728
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
160
0
2,364
1,112
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.20
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.20
Frontage
50
Depth
175
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
252.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BL
Block
360.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,730
$6,250
$22,980
2024
$16,730
$6,250
$22,980
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps