0 LOCUST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LOCUST STREET
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00025653
Owner
JAMISON, RALPH A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$60,100
PID
25653
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,500$21,600$60,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMISON, RALPH A
Co-Owner
Address
P O BOX 641
EASTPORT, NY 11941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2059-0701
Sale Date08/25/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAMISON, RALPH A$1 2059-070108/25/2003
JAMISON LEWIS S & MINNIE$0 0921-054305/25/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 460 460
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 460 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   1,242 460

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage150
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt330.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,675$6,250$7,925
2024$1,675$6,250$7,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps