78 BIRDS HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
78 BIRDS HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0130/ 000/
Control#
00025662
Owner
KLINGER, DEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,200
PID
25662
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,700$57,500$105,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGER, DEAN
Co-Owner
Address
107 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$22,768
Certificate
Book & Page 2072-0695
Sale Date11/13/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGER, DEAN$22,768 2072-069511/13/2003
LEWARS E R & M S$0 0877-046002/19/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 976 488
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   2,612 1,740

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl512.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,120$10,125$22,245
2024$12,120$10,125$22,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps