108 BIRDS HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
108 BIRDS HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0131/ 001/
Control#
00025664
Owner
SNYDER, KENNETH A
Taxable Assessed
$514,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
25664
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$454,300$138,100$592,400$60,500$514,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, KENNETH A
Co-Owner
Address
108 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1217-0641
Sale Date12/19/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, JANICE L; SNYDER, KENNETH A$0 1217-064112/19/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,692
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1848
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,692 2,692
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,692 0
DCKR-DECK 354 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   5,912 2,692

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$60,500
Clean & Green Acres10.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)VVinyl600.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete250.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl2178.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelALAluminum1296.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood360.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl228.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$90,360$16,110$106,470$10,995$101,355
2024$90,360$16,110$106,470$10,995$101,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps