114 BIRDS HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
114 BIRDS HILL RD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0131/ 002/
Control#
00025665
Owner
HOLLAND, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$401,800
PID
25665
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,700$163,100$401,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
114 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2745-1963
Sale Date08/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLLAND, AMBER; HOLLAND, CHRISTOPHER$425,000 2745-196308/31/2021
BICHTEMAN, BONNIE L; BICHTEMAN, FREDERICK C$325,000 2225-182010/09/2006
FRANTZ, DARYL F; FRANTZ, JANE L$1 2222-109409/21/2006
FRANTZ, DARYL F; FRANTZ, JANE L$0 1350-074010/12/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)448
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 314 0
   3,530 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.72
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl768.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete175.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl2430.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,110$33,520$128,630
2024$95,110$33,520$128,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps