184 BIRDS HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
184 BIRDS HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00025666
Owner
KLINGER, CHELSEA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,300
PID
25666
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,100$65,200$185,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGER, CHELSEA E
Co-Owner
Address
184 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$138,339
Certificate
Book & Page 2747-1105
Sale Date09/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGER, CHELSEA E$138,339 2747-110509/15/2021
CRARY, BART$187,500 2487-225609/27/2013
BOUCHETTE, GARY M$47,000 2019-142512/03/2002
SATTIZAHN ELMER S & SADIE P$0 0546-009309/15/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,608 1,608
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 888 888
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 888 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
   4,432 2,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood54.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,335$10,625$39,960
2024$29,335$10,625$39,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps