35 SPARROW LN
 Print  Map It

Location
35 SPARROW LN
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0134/ 002/
Control#
00025671
Owner
MARTIN, STEPHANIE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$351,400
PID
25671
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,800$42,600$351,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, STEPHANIE J
Co-Owner
Address
35 SPARROW LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2758-2035
Sale Date12/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN, KENDALL L; MARTIN, STEPHANIE J$1 2758-203512/10/2021
REBER, STEPHANIE J$1 2184-247612/28/2005
REBER, ROBERT S; REBER, STEPHANIE J$1 1529-020311/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,152 1,152
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   4,780 2,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl840.00 SF1
other17 OtherVVinyl660.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood144.00 SF1
Milkpa20 Milkpar (Milking Parlor)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,465$10,000$72,465
2024$62,465$10,000$72,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps