199 ROCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
199 ROCK ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0136/ 002/
Control#
00025675
Owner
AUNGST, DEAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,900
PID
25675
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,300$77,600$288,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAUNGST, DEAN A
Co-Owner
Address
199 ROCK ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2656-2048
Sale Date04/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AUNGST, CYNTHIA; AUNGST, DEAN A$1 2656-204804/23/2019
AUNGST, CYNTHIA; AUNGST, DEAN A$0 2655-246904/23/2019
AUNGST, CYNTHIA; AUNGST, DEAN A$0 1221-089704/09/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
CPTR-CARPORT 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 792 0
   4,104 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1280.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood340.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,415$11,700$40,115
2024$28,415$11,700$40,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps