205 ROCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
205 ROCK ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0140/ 000/
Control#
00025680
Owner
HOLSHUE, RUSSELL V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,500
PID
25680
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,000$116,500$259,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLSHUE, RUSSELL V
Co-Owner
Address
205 ROCK ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$77,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1463-0679
Sale Date05/20/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLSHUE, CORRINE; HOLSHUE, RUSSELL V$77,900 1463-067905/20/1991
GANTOA, L$0 1404-067902/26/1988
HOUSING & URBAN DEV OF WASH DC$0 1383-037610/17/1986
ALLISON, R J & C$0 1252-094603/08/1978
DAUBERT, C D & E R$0 1188-027202/22/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,718
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 760 760
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 396 198
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 311 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 436 0
   3,755 1,718

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood176.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete36.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood173.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,820$14,525$43,345
2024$28,820$14,525$43,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps