122 ROCK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
122 ROCK RD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0147/ 002/
Control#
00025690
Owner
MILLER, NORMAN PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$271,100
PID
25690
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,000$31,100$271,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, NORMAN PAUL
Co-Owner
Address122 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2927-2367
Sale Date10/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, BRENDA; MILLER, NORMAN PAUL$280,000 2927-236710/10/2025
HUBBLE, KATHY L; HUBBLE, KENTON L$82,500 2610-087508/16/2017
STRUCTURED ASSET SECURITIES CO; US BANK NA$1,422 2599-256707/07/2017
MILLER, BRENDA; MILLER, NORMAN$0 1165-032812/08/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1120
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 976 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 976 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 356 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   4,604 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,490$8,170$40,660
2024$32,490$8,170$40,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps