49 THIRD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
49 THIRD AVENUE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0023/ 011/
Control#
00002570
Owner
ZIMEROFSKY, ADAM M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$260,100
PID
2570
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,900$31,200$260,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMEROFSKY, ADAM M
Co-Owner
Address
49 THIRD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2525-1600
Sale Date02/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMEROFSKY, ADAM M; ZIMEROFSKY, JAIME LYNN$1 2525-160002/24/2015
PIELACHA, LYNN J$2,400 2185-136101/03/2006
PIELACHA, LYNN J$1 1472-072511/19/1991
HOLT, J$0 1167-094902/08/1973
HOLT, J W & L J$0 1125-026906/23/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03A-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,056 1,056
OPR-OPEN PORCH 185 0
SLBR-SLAB 481 0
   2,854 2,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.71

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood110.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,355$12,500$51,855
2024$39,355$12,500$51,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps