130 MEXICO ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
130 MEXICO ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0165/ 000/
Control#
00025718
Owner
SHADLE, SCOTT T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$531,800
PID
25718
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,300$156,500$531,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHADLE, SCOTT T
Co-Owner
Address
130 MEXICO RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2714-2573
Sale Date07/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHADLE, SCOTT T$1 2714-257307/31/2020
SHADLE, GARY R; SHADLE, SCOTT T$1 2607-029808/29/2017
SHADLE, GARY R; SHADLE, LAURIE J; SHADLE, SCOTT T$1 2478-185307/16/2013
SHADLE, GARY R; SHADLE, LAURIE J; SHADLE, SCOTT T$1 2478-184907/16/2013
SHADLE, GARY R; SHADLE, LAURIE J; SHADLE, SCOTT T$1 2440-204106/25/2012
SHADLE, GARY R; SHADLE, LAURIE J$40,000 2186-087512/20/2004
AKERS, HARRY$0 1057-113208/07/1964
ROBINSON, W & A C$0 1040-017410/12/1962
WOLFE, R S & M V$0 0960-018904/28/1958
WOLFE, R S & M V$0 0903-049007/15/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,723
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1300
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,584 523
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 912 0
   4,896 1,723

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres21.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2520.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole250.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole882.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood700.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal224.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$13,815$88,815
2024$75,000$13,815$88,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps