18 STANHOPE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
18 STANHOPE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00025729
Owner
SCHNOKE, RUSSELL L
Taxable Assessed
$260,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
25729
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$170,900$1,258,400$1,429,300$89,300$260,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNOKE, RUSSELL L
Co-Owner
Address
18 STANHOPE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2942-385
Sale Date01/30/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHNOKE, RUSSELL L$1 2942-38501/30/2026
SCHNOKE, RUSSELL L$1 2314-131108/25/2008
PENNSYLVANIA COMMONWEALTH OF; SCHUYLKILL, COUNTY OF$119,137 2282-195311/28/2007
SCHNOKE, CARL H; SCHNOKE, MILDRED M$0 1086-009505/20/1967
SCHNOKE, R & M$0 0544-005301/21/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 1,798
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)899
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 899 899
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 899 899
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 899 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 341 0
   3,038 1,798

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres102.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)102.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$89,300
Clean & Green Acres102.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood225.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole1440.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal36.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole2400.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole1200.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole1200.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole2000.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole640.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood28.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole1824.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood450.00 SF1
CornCr91 Corn Crib (non-taxable)WWood105.00 SF1
CornCr91 Corn Crib (non-taxable)WWood190.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$31,180$87,825$119,005$18,125$49,305
2024$31,180$87,825$119,005$18,125$49,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps