183 STANHOPE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
183 STANHOPE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0171/ 004/
Control#
00025734
Owner
NEY, PAUL R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$186,000
PID
25734
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,100$57,900$186,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNEY, PAUL R
Co-Owner
Address
3547 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-1458
Sale Date03/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEY, MELISSA A; NEY, PAUL R$120,000 2771-145803/29/2022
NEY, GERALDINE G; NEY, RAYMOND T$125,000 2341-230206/11/2009
MADENFORD, JOHN R; MADENFORD, NOLA J$1 0109-008907/11/1997
MADENFORD, JOHN R$1 1691-029012/02/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
CPTR-CARPORT 120 0
DCKR-DECK 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,988 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame104.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,400$10,165$34,565
2024$24,400$10,165$34,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps