191 STANHOPE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
191 STANHOPE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0172/ 000/
Control#
00025735
Owner
SATTIZAHN, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,700
PID
25735
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,900$57,800$149,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSATTIZAHN, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
191 STANHOPE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$122,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2485-2017
Sale Date09/19/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SATTIZAHN, JOSEPH M; SATTIZAHN, ROSEMARIE$122,500 2485-201709/19/2013
SPOTTS, ELIZABETH A; SPOTTS, JAY R$45,000 2463-065703/01/2013
NAGLE, TIMOTHY R$29,500 1607-023904/04/1995
ROBINSON, W & A C$0 1070-061310/20/1965
SCHNOKE, G W$0 0983-038802/06/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 740 740
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 740 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 289 0
   1,769 740

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,215$6,135$15,350
2024$9,215$6,135$15,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps