194 STANHOPE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
194 STANHOPE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0175/ 000/
Control#
00025743
Owner
KRAMER, CHAD B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$334,100
PID
25743
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,700$164,400$334,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, CHAD B
Co-Owner
Address
194 STANHOPE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2603-1281
Sale Date07/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMER, CHAD B; KRAMER, VERONICA NAGLE$1 2603-128107/28/2017
KRAMER, CHAD B$1 1445-015201/17/2002
KRAMER JON B$1 0407-000508/24/1998
KRAMER JON B & PATRICIA A$0 1262-019409/07/1978
MILLER, H & K M$0 1001-010405/10/1960
MILLER, H$0 0547-012701/30/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,150 1,150
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,150 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,012 0
   4,362 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood156.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,230$17,700$45,930
2024$28,230$17,700$45,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps