31 PLEASANT HILL DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
31 PLEASANT HILL DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 11/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00025765
Owner
STROUPHAUER, GLENN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$268,700
PID
25765
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,100$71,600$268,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUPHAUER, GLENN W
Co-Owner
Address
31 PLEASANT HILL DRIVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1,413
Certificate
Book & Page 1471-0460
Sale Date09/19/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STROUPHAUER, GLENN W; STROUPHAUER, MICHELE A$1,413 1471-046009/19/1991
GOODY, L A & A V$0 1310-064010/28/1981
LUCAS, J W SR & S M$0 1283-050512/03/1979
SCHNECK, S T UX$0 0975-010702/17/1959
SCHNECK, C R & E V$0 0643-019404/22/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,134 1,134
DCKR-DECK 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 350 0
   2,754 2,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,515$11,125$39,640
2024$28,515$11,125$39,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps