46 THIRD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
46 THIRD AVE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0023/ 018/
Control#
00002577
Owner
BURGESS, LAWRENCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,400
PID
2577
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,500$23,900$207,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGESS, LAWRENCE
Co-Owner
Address
46 THIRD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1166-0991
Sale Date01/22/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURGESS, GAIL; BURGESS, L & G; BURGESS, LAWRENCE$0 1166-099101/22/1973
WHITCHER, G & L L$0 1142-039308/25/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)552
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   2,542 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage100
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,910$7,500$36,410
2024$28,910$7,500$36,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps