0 MEXICO ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MEXICO ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 11/ 0025/ 002/
Control#
00025786
Owner
MARTIN, HENRY LYNDON S
Taxable Assessed
$48,300
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
25786
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$31,600$292,900$324,500$16,700$48,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, HENRY LYNDON S
Co-Owner
Address
274 MEXICO ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$310,600
Certificate
Book & Page 1507-0150
Sale Date03/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN, HENRY LYNDON S; MARTIN, JOANN R$310,600 1507-015003/28/2002
BRUBACKER LARRY M & MARIAN E$1 1486-030108/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres22.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$16,700
Clean & Green Acres22.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal2464.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1638.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal15.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal44.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$2,280$16,625$18,905$3,295$5,575
2024$2,280$16,625$18,905$3,295$5,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps