14 THIRD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
14 THIRD AVE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0023/ 022/
Control#
00002581
Owner
KLEMER, ROSE MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,400
PID
2581
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,800$23,600$256,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEMER, ROSE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
14 THIRD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2559-2945
Sale Date04/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORNELIUS, MAUREEN; KLEMER, ROSE MARIE$1 2559-294504/14/2016
KLEMER, ROSE MARIE; LEIBEL, DAVID P; LEIBEL, KATHLEEN M$120,000 2520-247712/22/2014
DERMO, EVE A$1 2310-073907/22/2008
DERMO, EVE A; DERMO, RAYMOND J; DERMO, RUDOLPH J$1 0208-025811/06/1997
DERMO, R J & E A$0 1160-034108/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03A-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,056 1,056
SLBR-SLAB 464 0
   2,652 2,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage100
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete18.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,475$9,380$59,855
2024$50,475$9,380$59,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps