204 STANHOPE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
204 STANHOPE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 11/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00025812
Owner
FRANCIS, CINDY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,900
PID
25812
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,700$35,200$173,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCIS, CINDY
Co-Owner
Address204 STANHOPE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2928-1837
Sale Date10/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANCIS, CINDY$235,000 2928-183710/24/2025
ANSPACH, LISA; MARS, GLEN A$1 2791-083009/16/2022
MARS, GLEN A$1 2790-262709/06/2022
MARS, GLEN A; MARS, JANICE R$0 1275-061406/14/1979
MARS, H W & R ETAL$0 1108-057303/06/1969
MARS, H W & R ETAL$0 1094-092802/09/1968
FERREBEE, S$0 0861-028403/30/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,106
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 712 712
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 588 394
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
   2,138 1,106

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage158
Depth91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood104.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood176.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,280$6,250$19,530
2024$13,280$6,250$19,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps