10 THIRD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
10 THIRD AVE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0023/ 023/
Control#
00002582
Owner
ALBERTINI, MICHAEL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,400
PID
2582
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,400$26,000$277,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALBERTINI, MICHAEL C
Co-Owner
Address
10 THIRD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$133,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0924-0046
Sale Date06/29/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALBERTINI, MICHAEL C; ALBERTNI, SANDRA A$133,000 0924-004606/29/2000
DEFALCO WILLIAM M & LAURA M$85,000 1629-000110/12/1995
MERLINO, A F JR ETAL$0 1391-097805/27/1987
MERLINO, A F JR ETAL$0 1171-008404/06/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,794
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03A-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 380 0
   3,128 1,794

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage100
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,685$7,500$41,185
2024$33,685$7,500$41,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps