274 CAMP ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
274 CAMP ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 11/ 0043/ 001/
Control#
00025829
Owner
AYRES, MARY C
Taxable Assessed
$76,200
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, 10+ Acres
PID
25829
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$23,000$248,400$271,400$53,200$76,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAYRES, MARY C
Co-Owner
Address
332 PENN RD
WYNNEWOOD, PA 19096
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2859-0364
Sale Date05/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AYRES, MARY C; KATHRYN AYRES KERR$1 2859-036405/07/2024
AYRES, MARY C; KERR, JOHN F$195,000 2376-265207/16/2010
FLYING BEAVER PARTNERSHIP; SAUFLEY, JEAN R; SAUFLEY, LEON K$92,000 2009-003103/27/2002
SMITH CARROL G & ELIZABETH D$0 1051-029911/14/1963
SETZIN LOVINA$0 0918-020504/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 726
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)0
Total Rooms1
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 484 484
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 484 242
DCKR-DECK 56 0
   1,024 726

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres42

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -