982 SWOPES VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
982 SWOPES VALLEY RD
Tax Map
21/ 12/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00025850
Owner
FRANTZ SBM PRTNRSHP & LAND
Taxable Assessed
$81,800
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
PID
25850
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$43,400$39,900$83,300$38,400$81,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANTZ SBM PRTNRSHP & LAND
Co-Owner
Address
927 OAK GROVE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0797-0287
Sale Date12/30/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ SBM PRTNRSHP & LAND$1 0797-028712/30/1999
FRANTZ STEPHEN G$0 1356-075609/26/1984
FRANTZ S G & D L$0 1300-089701/27/1981
FRANTZ S & D$0 1239-029004/30/1977
FRANTZ S & D$0 1215-011210/21/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 696
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   760 696

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$38,400
Clean & Green Acres0.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$1,265$10,080$11,345$10,015$11,280
2024$1,265$10,080$11,345$10,015$11,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps