976 SWOPES VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
976 SWOPES VALLEY RD
Tax Map
21/ 12/ 0016/ 001/
Control#
00025853
Owner
WAGNER, TY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,900
PID
25853
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,400$26,500$190,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, TY A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 66
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1447-0188
Sale Date05/29/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, TY A$0 1447-018805/29/1990
WAGNER, H G & C E$0 1224-037505/28/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
   1,408 704

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,160$4,140$12,300
2024$8,160$4,140$12,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps