Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
473 SWOPES VALLEY ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
473 SWOPES VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 13/ 0012/ 001/
Control#
00025894
Owner
NOLL, STEVE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$557,500
PID
25894
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$491,500
$66,000
$557,500
Owner of Record
Owner
NOLL, STEVE
Co-Owner
Address
473 SWOPES VALLEY RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1250-0271
Sale Date
12/16/1977
NOLL, DARLENE; NOLL, STEVE
$0
1250-0271
12/16/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1981
Living Area:
3,348
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
21b - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,132
2,132
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,216
1,216
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,824
0
DCK
R-DECK
651
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
749
0
6,572
3,348
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2
Pavili
25 Pavilion
W
Wood
144.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
240.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
208.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
384.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
100.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
340.00 SF
1
Runin
34 Run-in Shed
W
Wood
832.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
910.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
432.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
384.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$50,305
$11,250
$61,555
2024
$50,305
$11,250
$61,555
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps