Tax Map
21/ 13/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00025907
Owner
PENNSYLVANIA GAME COMMISSION
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$231,200
PID
25907
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$29,800
$201,400
$231,200
Owner of Record
Owner
PENNSYLVANIA GAME COMMISSION
Co-Owner
2001 ELMERTON AVE
Address
HARRISBURG, PA 17110-9797
HARRISBURG, PA 171109797
Sale Price
$10
Certificate
Book & Page
2551-2779
Sale Date
12/11/2015
PENNSYLVANIA GAME COMMISSION
$10
2551-2779
12/11/2015
NESTLE WATERS NORTH AMER INC
$12,915
2338-0246
04/07/2009
SNOW VALLEY INC
$0
1410-0740
07/08/1988
PEPSI COLA BOTTLING CO
$0
1328-0851
04/26/1983
TRAIL R LAND CO
$0
1072-0134
12/03/1965
MEYER, M L TR
$0
1070-0518
10/21/1965
NEIDLINGER, R H & S
$0
0640-0139
06/16/1942
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
1,380
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
14.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Overhead Doors:
2 Overhead
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
1,380
1,380
1,380
1,380
Parcel Information
Use Code
303
Description
General Commercial
Deeded Acres
14.49
Land
Land Use
Use Code
303
Description
General Commercial
Neighborhood
2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
14.49
Total
2025
$6,815
$5,875
$12,690
2024
$6,815
$5,875
$12,690
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps