163 SWOPES VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
163 SWOPES VALLEY RD
Tax Map
21/ 14/ 0005/ 003/
Control#
00025937
Owner
AWE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,900
PID
25937
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,800$37,100$217,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAWE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
29 SKYLINE LANE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2873-0373
Sale Date09/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AWE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, LLC$87,000 2873-037309/04/2024
WOLFE, BETH L$90,000 2160-177007/21/2005
WOLFE, SAMUEL M$1 1623-001509/01/1995
WOLFE, S M JR$0 1620-010206/30/1995
WOLFE, S M JR$0 1161-041310/02/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
DCKR-DECK 45 0
   2,637 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,635$16,725$36,360
2024$19,635$16,725$36,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps