63 DEER LN
 Print  Map It

Location
63 DEER LN
Tax Map
21/ 14/ 0005/ 005/
Control#
00025939
Owner
LENGEL, BRIAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$320,100
PID
25939
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,700$38,400$320,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLENGEL, BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address
63 DEER LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1348-0493
Sale Date08/24/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LENGEL, BRIAN J; LENGEL, KAREN J$0 1348-049308/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,323
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21A-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,243 1,243
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,080 1,080
DCKR-DECK 496 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 324 0
SLBR-SLAB 130 0
   3,273 2,323

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood600.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood196.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood420.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)VVinyl240.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,585$10,000$46,585
2024$36,585$10,000$46,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps