71 SWOPES VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
71 SWOPES VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 14/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00025949
Owner
THOMAS, ROBERT H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,000
PID
25949
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,700$20,300$32,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, ROBERT H
Co-Owner
Address
5007 INVERNESS DR
MECHANICSBURG, PA 17050
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2416-2299
Sale Date09/25/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS, JOY E; THOMAS, ROBERT H$8,000 2416-229909/25/2011
BRAKER, PATRICK T$25,000 2180-209411/18/2005
SNYDER, DIANNA$1,000 0207-018412/05/1997
LINDSEY, LEROY$15,000 1662-014806/03/1996
SCHELL, R D & SPITTER, J E$3,612 1562-022707/27/1994
SCHELL, R D$0 1298-063211/28/1980
BANHOLTZ, W C & J D$0 1151-004303/04/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 742
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate21a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 742 742
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
   758 742

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,505$6,250$12,755
2024$6,505$6,250$12,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps