0 SWOPES VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SWOPES VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 14/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00025957
Owner
CARL, W FRANKLIN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,400
PID
25957
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,300$29,100$31,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL, W FRANKLIN
Co-Owner
Address
51 SWOPES VALLEY ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1253-0893
Sale Date03/31/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARL, W FRANKLIN$0 1253-089303/31/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$435$435
2024$0$435$435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps