63 SWOPES VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
63 SWOPES VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 14/ 0010/ 002/
Control#
00025958
Owner
STECKLEY, DAVID R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,800
PID
25958
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,700$62,100$197,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTECKLEY, DAVID R
Co-Owner
Address
100 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2653-2673
Sale Date04/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STECKLEY, DAVID R$2,000 2653-267304/05/2019
THOMPSON, RONALD J; YEICH, SHANNON R$90,000 0184-022710/31/1997
MATTOX, M M$0 1366-080310/10/1985
MATTOX, M M$0 1355-007101/26/1985
WHEELER, M W$0 1354-024712/18/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,233
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 792 261
   1,764 1,233

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3